Pre-harvest Meetings
Pre Harvest Grower Meetings - Geraldton Zone |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
DATE |
TIME |
AREA |
LOCATION |
SITES |
18.09.23 | 8.30-10.30am | 2 | Mingenew Recreation Centre | Mingenew |
18.09.23 | 12-1.30pm | 2 /3 | Three Springs Community Hall (Red Room) | Arrino / Three Springs |
19.09.23 | 7.30-10am | 1 | Northampton RSL Hall | Northampton / Binnu |
19.09.23 | 11.30am-1pm | 1 | Yuna Community Centre | Yuna |
20.09.23 | 8.30-10.30am | 3 | Coorow Everlasting Hall | Marchagee / Coorow |
20.09.23 | 12-1.30pm | 3 | Carnamah Bowling Club | Carnamah |
21.09.23 | 9-11am | 2 | Morawa Oval Function Room | Morawa / Canna |
21.09.23 | 1-3pm | 3 | Perenjori Sports Pavilion | Perenjori / Latham |
22.09.23 | 9-11am | 2 | Mullewa Sports Club | Mullewa |
22.09.23 | 1-3pm | Geraldton | Geralton Terminal CBH Group Boardroom | Geraldton / Chapman Valley Based |
Pre Harvest Grower Meetings - Kwinana North |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
DATE |
TIME |
AREA |
LOCATION |
SITES |
21.09.23 | 3.30pm | 4 | WATHEROO STATION TAVERN | MILING / WATHEROO |
21.09.23 | 12.30pm | 4 | MOORA RECREATION CENTRE | MOORA / REGANS FORD / PIAWANING |
20.09.23 | 11am | 5 | DALWALLINU SPORTS CLUB | MCLEVIE / WUBIN / PITHARA |
20.09.23 | 2.30pm | 5 | BALLIDU TAVERN | BALLIDU |
19.09.23 | 3pm | 5 | KONNONGORRING HALL | KONNONGORRING / KONDUT |
21.09.23 | 9am | 6 | CADOUX REC CENTRE | CADOUX |
20.09.23 | 9am | 6 | KALANNIE HALL | KALANNIE / GOODLANDS |
20.09.23 | 1pm | 6 | KOORDA SPORTS CLUB | KOORDA |
21.09.23 | 12pm | 6 | DOWERIN COMMUNITY CLUB | DOWERIN |
19.09.23 | 4pm | 6 | WYALKATCHEM SPORTS CLUB | WYALKATCHEM |
20.09.23 | 3pm | 7 | TRAYNING BOWLING CLUB | TRAYNING / NEMBUDDING |
20.09.23 | 10am | 7 | BEACON COUNTRY CLUB | BEACON / WIALKI / CLEARY |
18.09.23 | 1pm | 7 | BENCUBBIN SPORTS CLUB | BENCUBBIN |
18.09.23 | 10am | 7 | MUKINBUDIN REC CENTRE | MUKINBUDIN / BONNIE ROCK |
22.09.23 | 8am | 8 | BODALLIN CBH SITE | BODALLIN / MOORINE ROCK |
22.09.23 | 10.30am | 8 | SOUTHERN CROSS CRC | SOUTHERN CROSS |
22.09.23 | 3pm | 8 | MERREDIN BOWLING CLUB | MERREDIN / NUNGARIN / BURRACOPPIN / WARRALAKIN |
21.09.23 | 9am | 9 | MT HAMPTON HALL | DULYALBIN / HOLLETON / STH YILGARN |
21.09.23 | 2pm | 9 | MUNTADGIN HALL | MUNTADGIN / WOGARL |
22.09.23 | 10am | 9 | NAREMBEEN REC CENTRE | NAREMBEEN / SOUTH KUMMININ / MT WALKER |
22.09.23 | 3pm | 9 | SHACKLETON CLUB | BRUCE ROCK / SHACKLETON |
Pre Harvest Grower Meetings - Kwinana South |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
DATE |
TIME |
AREA |
LOCATION |
SITES |
22.09.23 | 3pm | 13 | SHACKLETON DISTRICT CLUB | SHACKLETON / BRUCE ROCK |
29.09.23 | 9am | 12 | WILLIAMS SPORT PAVILLION | NARRAKINE / WANDERING / NARROGIN |
29.09.23 | 2.30pm | 12 | WICKEPIN REC CENTRE | WICKEPIN |
21.09.23 | 9am | 10 | MECKERING Sports Club | MECKERING |
21.09.23 | 12pm | 10 | GOOMALLING COMMUNITY CENTRE | GOOMALLING / JENNACUBBINE |
28.09.23 | 9am | 13 | KONDININ COUNTRY CLUB | KONDININ |
28.09.23 | 1pm | 13 | KULIN REC CENTRE | KULIN |
26.09.23 | 9am | 12 | WB EVA PAVILION | BROOKTON / DALE / MT KOKEBY / ALDERSYDE |
20.09.23 | 9am | 10 | KELLERBERRIN REC CENTRE | KELLERBERRIN / DOODLAKINE/ KODJ KOODJIN |
20.09.23 | 1pm | 10 | CUNDERDIN CRC | CUNDERDIN / TAMMIN / WATERCARRIN |
27.09.23 | 3pm | 13 | CORRIGIN HOTEL | CORRIGIN / BULYEE |
26.09.23 | 10.30am | 11 | AVON CONFERENCE ROOM | AVON / MEENAAR |
26.09.23 | 3pm | 11 | CALINGIRI SPORTS CLUB | CALINGIRI |
27.09.23 | 10am | 11 | QUAIRADING CRC | QUAIRADING / YOTING / MAWSON |
27.09.23 | 3pm | 11 | YORK REC CENTRE | YORK / GREENHILLS |
Pre Harvest Grower Meetings - Albany Zone | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
DATE | TIME | AREA | LOCATION | SITES |
19.09.23 | 4.30pm | 14 | Hyden Sports Pavilion | Hyden |
20.09.23 | 4.30pm | 14 | Newdegate Field Day’s CBH Shed | Newdegate |
21.09.23 | 4.30pm | 14 | Pingaring Golf Club | Pingaring |
28.09.23 | 4.30pm | 14 | Lake Grace Sportsman’s Club | Lake Grace |
26.09.23 | 4.30pm | 14 | Kukerin Sports Pavilion | Kukerin |
19.09.23 | 10am | 15 | Wagin Pavilion | Wagin |
19.09.23 | 2pm | 15 | Dumbleyung Sporting complex | Dumbleyung |
21.09.23 | 10am | 15 | Pingrup Sporting Complex | Pingrup |
21.09.23 | 2pm | 15 | Nyabing Sporting Complex | Nyabing |
09.10.23 | 10am | 16 | Gnowangerup CBH Site | Gnowangerup |
09.10.23 | 3pm | 16 | Woogenellup Hall | Mirambeena |
10.10.23 | 3pm | 16 | Cranbrook Sport Club | Cranbrook |
10.10.23 | 10am | 16 | Broomehill Rec Centre | Broomehill |
10.10.23 | 10am | 17 | Wellstead Community Hall | Wellstead/Kojaneerup |
10.10.23 | 3pm | 17 | Jerramungup Sports club | Gairdner/Jacup/Jerramungup |
11.10.23 | 1pm | 17 | Borden Pavilion | Borden/Ongerup/Chillinup |
09.10.23 | 3pm | Term | Woogenellup Hall | Mirambeena |
19.10.23 | 10am | 15 | Kojonup Sporting Complex | North Kojonup/Kojonup |
Pre Harvest Grower Meetings - Esperance |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
DATE |
TIME |
AREA |
LOCATION |
SITES |
18 September |
8am |
Area 19 |
Salmon Gums Community Centre |
Salmon Gums |
18 September |
11am |
Area 19 |
Grass Patch Hall |
Grass Patch |
18 September |
3pm |
Esperance |
Chadwick |
Chadwick, Shark Lake |
19 September |
8am |
Area 19 |
Cascade Hall |
Cascade |
19 September |
11am |
Area 19 |
Munglinup Sports Pavilion |
Munglinup |
19 September |
3.30pm |
Area 18 |
Lake King Golf Club |
Lake King |
20 September |
8am |
Area 18 |
Varley Golf Club |
Lake Varley |
20 September |
11am |
Area 18 |
Mt Madden CBH Site |
Dunn Rock/Mt Madden |
20 September |
3pm |
Area 18 |
Ravensthorpe Golf Club |
Ravensthorpe/West River |
21 September |
2pm | Area 19 |
Beaumont Hall |
Beaumont |